Dr. Liliane Sarkis Deeb
Dr. Liliane S. Deeb

Dr. Liliane S. Deeb

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 29 years
  • Graduation year: 1992
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003011982

Dr. Liliane S. Deeb M.D.

Gastroenterologist

She is located at 4106 Hylan Boulevard in Staten Island, NY 10308. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Botulism, Crohn's Disease, Food Allergies, High Blood Pressure, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003011982. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 226-7855. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Liliane Sarkis Deeb, being an gastroenterologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Liliane S. Deeb.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Ascites
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autoimmune Hepatitis
  • Bad Breath
  • Barrett's Esophagus
  • Bladder Control
  • Bleeding Varices
  • Blood in Stool
  • Botulism
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Celiac Disease
  • Chest Pain
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cirrhosis
  • Clostridium Difficile Colitis
  • Colitis
  • Colonoscopy
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Diverticulosis
  • Edema
  • Eosinophilic Esophagitis
  • Esophagitis
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Fever
  • Food Allergies
  • Gallbladder Pain
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Gastritis
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • Gastroparesis
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Heartburn
  • Helicobacter Pylori Infection
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hepatitis A (HAV)
  • Hepatitis B (HBV)
  • Hepatitis C (HCV)
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Internal Bleeding
  • Intussusception
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Leaky Gut Syndrome
  • Liver Disease
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pancreas Divisum
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Pancreatic Cysts
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Portal Hypertension
  • Prescription Refill
  • Primary Biliary Cirrhosis (PBC)
  • Primary Sclerosing Cholangitis (PSC)
  • Stomach Cancer
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Liliane S. Deeb

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Liliane S. Deeb is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Gastroenterology .

Bills through: Canton-potsdam Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Ferring $7212
Gilead Sciences $1256
AbbVie $837

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $5872
Food and Beverage $4596
Travel and Lodging $1583

Studies

Graduated in 1992

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Northwell Health Physician Partners University Physicians Group Medicine at Hylan Boulevard
4106 Hylan Boulevard
Staten Island, 10308 NY
(718) 226-7855

Affiliated hospitals

STATEN ISLAND UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
475 SEAVIEW AVENUE
STATEN ISLAND, 10305 NY
(418) 226-9761

Looking for more Gastroenterologists?

Here are gastroenterologists in New York you may want to explore.

Dr. Matias M. Dcosta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 931 Hallock Avenue Port Jefferson Station, 11776, NY
Dr. Hyman L. Kirschenbaum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8th Floor 425 West 59th Street New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Michael Bernstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2601 Ocean Parkway Brooklyn, 11235, NY
Dr. Gil Ignacio Ascunce
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 10SW 161 Madison Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Mark Ira Siegel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ground Floor 60 Gramercy Park North New York, 10010, NY
Dr. Isadore Phillip Gutwein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 7 3765 Riverdale Avenue Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Clyde Aulgin Collins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 113 Holland Avenue Albany, 12208, NY
Dr. Mitchell Josephs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building D 1985 Crompond Road Cortlandt Manor, 10567, NY
Dr. Sebastian Angelo Mazzotta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4 Stillman Drive Canton, 13617, NY
Dr. Wallen Cy Chan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 78 Todt Hill Road Staten Island, 10314, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Liliane Sarkis Deeb have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Liliane Sarkis Deeb is affiliated with Northwell Health Physician Partners University Physicians Group Medicine at Hylan Boulevard.

Has Dr. Liliane Sarkis Deeb affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Liliane Sarkis Deeb is affiliated with STATEN ISLAND UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Liliane Sarkis Deeb?

Dr. Liliane Sarkis Deeb's office is located at 4106 Hylan Boulevard in Staten Island, NY 10308.

What conditions does Dr. Liliane Sarkis Deeb treat?

Dr. Liliane Sarkis Deeb provides treatment for Acute Pain, Botulism, Crohn's Disease, Food Allergies, High Blood Pressure, Obesity. For the full list see this list.